H.S. state basketball opening round results

News
Silver Lake basketball_182170

High school state tournament scores from the opening round (quarterfinals) of the boys/girls tournaments throughout Kansas:Boys:Class 6A – Thurdsay

Lawrence 55

Dodge City 46

Wichita SE 78

Olathe East 61

Blue Valley NW 70

Wichita South 51

SM North 55

Wichita East 52Class 5A – Wednesday

Eisenhower 62

KC Washington 69

Mill Valley 55

Salina Central 46

Bonner Springs 51

Kapaun Mt. Carmel 55

Liberal 52

Highland Park 56Class 4ADI – Thursday

McPherson 64

Rose Hill 45

Wamego 60

Andover Central 87

Paola 78

Coffeyville 43

Bishop Miege 55

Eudora 49Class 4ADII – Thursday

Girard 77

Baldwin 49

Wichita-Collegiate 83

Pratt 55

Hugoton 78

Anderson County 42

Rock Creek 65

Smoky Valley 43Class 3A – Wednesday

Osage City 60

Wellsville 44

SE of Saline 55

Norton Community 46

Sabetha 43

Scott Community 40 F/OT

Fredonia 49

Garden Plain 71Class 2A – Thursday

Sedan 69

Hill City 76

Berean Academy 44

Jackson Heights 53

Central Plains 77

Bishop Seabury 56

Sacred Heart 75

South Gray 57Class 1AD1 – Wednesday

Hanover 61

St. Paul 40

Centralia 58

Pretty Prairie 42

Osborne 53

Minneola 37

Lebo 58

Victoria 70Class 1AD2 – Wednesday

St. John’s/Tipton 71

Lylvan Lucas 27

Central Christian 64

Hartford 65 F/OT

Attica 46

Dighton 32

Logan 48

Deerfield 43Girls:Class 6A – Wednesday

Wichita South 62

SM West 48

Derby 39

Olathe East 51

Olathe South 50

Dodge City 32

SM Northwest 44

Washburn Rural 29Class 5A – Thursday

KC Schlagle 37

St. Thomas Aquinas 43

Salina Central 55

Mill Valley 43

Leavenworth 42

Newton 40

Bishop Carroll 47

Goddard 27Class 4ADI – Wednesday

Bishop Miege 67

Andale 46

MePherson 45

Labette County 53

Wellington 62

De Soto 57

Paola 62

Abilene 60 F/OTClass 4ADII – Wednesday

Hugoton 53

Wichita-Collegiate 39

Baldwin 48

Clay Center 53

Girard 49

Burlington 43

Hayden 55

Haven 35Class 3A – Thursday

Silver Lake 77

West Franklin 22

Garden Plain 29

Thomas Moore Prep 51

Sabetha 47

SE Saline 26

Sterling 70

Caney Valley 40Class 2A – Wednesday

Central Plains 48

Pittsburg-Colgan 24

Meade 69

Hill City 74

Valley Falls 63

Republic County 41

Olpe 61

Moundridge 28Class 1AD1 – Thursday

St. Paul 43

Kinsley 28

Waverly 64

Thunder Ridge 42

Hoxie 59

Hanover 46

Centralia 53

South Barber 38Class 1AD2 – Thursday

Norwich 39

Wetmore 47

Dighton 68

Golden Plains 39

Ingalls 60

Lucas Unified 40

Axtell 53

Elyria Christian 26

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Weather App Team 300x250